Accuracy Report

Drive time (ETA) benchmark experiments carried out in each of below countries.
Last update on 1st September 2021

CountryRoad Network (km) ETA Prediction Accuracy (%)
World68,543,64299.47
United States6,921,55499.78
China5,249,98099.70
India2,926,95599.09
Brazil2,020,00099.30
Russia1,544,66799.38
Japan1,230,96099.68
France1,063,74799.82
Canada1,052,72399.73
Australia882,30999.19
Mexico788,31799.04
South Africa757,50098.93
Thailand709,23299.83
Spain690,00799.77
Germany650,92599.59
Sweden578,86599.77
Vietnam576,15299.20
Indonesia549,91998.68
Italy492,57799.34
Finland458,54099.54
Turkey443,01999.20
United Kingdom428,37099.36
Poland428,23799.58
Bangladesh372,79698.84
Argentina284,10399.08
Pakistan266,41398.24
Malaysia241,21199.47
Iran225,72097.84
Saudi Arabia223,58699.35
Philippines 218,55198.77
Hungary212,89999.78
Colombia208,56598.99
Nigeria196,95098.38
Uzbekistan185,33198.86
Kenya179,57898.51
Ukraine171,39199.24
Peru164,41198.96
Myanmar158,57098.59
Uganda147,46098.40
Mali140,49898.57
Netherlands139,00099.64
Ethiopia121,37398.19
Belgium119,59899.51
Greece118,17098.87
Sri Lanka115,23498.87
South Korea111,82199.76
Ghana110,61099.09
Ireland96,42499.48
Norway93,92299.71
Kazakhstan93,61299.12
New Zealand92,00099.69
Belarus86,00099.27
Lithuania84,00099.63
Uruguay78,50999.18
Chile77,80099.69
Denmark74,84999.79
Switzerland71,37199.84
Lativa70,43799.59
Zambia 68,34898.49
Egypt65,05098.91
Iraq58,00098.80
Morocco57,33098.63
Cambodia 55,55098.74
Czechia48,60099.34
Oman45,98599.08
Ecuador43,64898.76
Taiwan41,89099.69
Laos 39,98298.69
Slovakia 39,37599.45
Slovenia 39,37599.48
Romania38,16699.89
Libya37,37098.32
Afghanistan35,25298.25
Kyrgyzstan34,34099.07
Botswana32,06498.34
Madagascar31,95698.96
Mozambique31,39498.13
Sudan31,31098.05
Tajikistan30,30098.93
Nepal28,27098.68
Croatia27,22899.07
Puerto Rico27,13198.85
Nicaragua24,13698.56
Azerbaijan24,00098.71
Bosnia and Herzegovina23,15598.97
Jamaica 22,34298.93
Lebanon21,92298.29
Georgia20,49898.78
Tunisia20,20098.25
Cyprus20,10098.94
Paraguay20,00099.02
Dominican Republic19,90298.77
Israel19,75199.58
Bulgaria19,70799.27
Guatemala17,79798.46
Senegal16,83298.71
Estonia16,60899.36
Portugal16,50099.65
Benin16,16098.34
Malawi15,60798.40
Burkina Faso15,45798.27
Somalia15,15098.59
Panama15,13799.51
Honduras14,88998.56
Gabon14,44398.67
North Macedonia14,32498.91
Iceland13,02799.70
Burundi12,44598.12
Mauritania12,37697.99
Bhutan12,32798.59
Togo11,85198.62
Sierra Leone11,81799.30
Liberia10,70698.58
Moldova 9,44699.47
Papua New Guinea9,44298.37
El Salvador9,10298.52
Montenegro 7,84099.12
Armenia 7,77798.88
Jordan7,27599.21
Qatar7,10999.46
Kuwait 5,80699.58
Costa Rica5,08598.99
Rwanda4,74798.62
Guinea-Bissau4,44498.37
Suriname4,34798.31
Haiti4,30998.42
Bahrain4,16399.13
United Arab Emirates4,12199.61
Guyana4,03598.80
Albania3,98499.00
Singapore3,53599.97
Fiji3,47498.64
Belize3,31499.01
Djibouti2,92298.30
Luxembourg2,90499.70
Palestine2,86998.57
Mauritius2,45298.66
Malta2,27799.56
Austria2,20099.34
Hong Kong2,12899.93
Macau1,40099.76
Liechtenstein63099.77